Malawi
CAT
Romania
EEST

Time Difference

CAT (Central Africa Time) is 1 hours behind EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
4:00 am04:00 in Mzuzu, Malawi is 5:00 am05:00 in Pitesti, Romania

Mzuzu to Pitesti call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Mzuzu which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Pitesti

4:00 am04:00 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Mzuzu, Malawi). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
5:00 am05:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Pitesti, Romania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

4:00 am04:00 Mzuzu, Malawi / 5:00 am05:00 Pitesti, Romania

Mzuzu, Malawi Pitesti, Romania
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Mzuzu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Mzuzu Facts

Country
Malawi
Alternative Names
Kaningina, Mzouzou, Mzuzo, Mzuzu, ZZU, eumjuju, mu zu zu, muzuzu, mzwzw, Μζούζου, Мзузу, مزوزو, ムズズ, 姆祖祖, 음주주
Population
175,345
Currency
Kwacha (MWK)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 27' S Latitude / 34° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+265

Pitesti Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pitesti Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Pitesci, Pitescï, Piteshh, Piteshti, Pitesk, Pitest, Pitesti, Piteszt, Piteşti, Pitešt, Pitešť, Pitești, pytst, Питещ, פיטשט
Population
167,669
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 51' N Latitude / 24° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40