Malawi
CAT

Time Difference

CAT (Central Africa Time) is 8 hours behind VST (Vladivostok Standard Time)
6:30 pm18:30 in Mzuzu, Malawi is 2:30 am02:30 in Nikolayevsk-on-Amure, Russia

Mzuzu to Nikolayevsk-on-Amure call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Mzuzu which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in Nikolayevsk-on-Amure

6:30 pm18:30 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Mzuzu, Malawi). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
2:30 am02:30 VST (Vladivostok Standard Time) (Nikolayevsk-on-Amure, Russia). Offset UTC +10:00 hours

6:30 pm18:30 Mzuzu, Malawi / 2:30 am02:30 Nikolayevsk-on-Amure, Russia

Mzuzu, Malawi Nikolayevsk-on-Amure, Russia
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Mzuzu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Mzuzu Facts

Country
Malawi
Alternative Names
Kaningina, Mzouzou, Mzuzo, Mzuzu, ZZU, eumjuju, mu zu zu, muzuzu, mzwzw, Μζούζου, Мзузу, مزوزو, ムズズ, 姆祖祖, 음주주
Population
175,345
Currency
Kwacha (MWK)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 27' S Latitude / 34° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+265

Nikolayevsk-on-Amure Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
VST - Vladivostok Standard Time
VLAT - Vladivostok Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during Vladivostok Standard Time, currently in use.
+10:00 hours during Vladivostok Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Nikolayevsk-on-Amure Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
NLI, Nikolaevsk, Nikolaevsk-na-Amur, Nikolaevsk-na-Amure, Nikolaevsk-on-Amur, Nikolaievsk, Nikolaievsk-sur-l'Amour, Nikolajevsk aan de Amoer, Nikolajevsk na Amuru, Nikolajevsk-na-Amure, Nikolajewsk nad Amurem, Nikolayevsk, Nikolayevsk-on-Amur, Nikolaïevsk-sur-l'Amour, Nikołajewsk nad Amurem, ni gu la ye fu si ke, nikollayebseukeunaamule, Николаевск-на-Амуре, Николајевск на Амуру, ニコラエフスク・ナ・アムーレ, 尼古拉耶夫斯克, 니콜라옙스크나아무레
Population
27,152
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 08' N Latitude / 140° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7