Malawi
CAT
Thailand
+07

Time Difference

CAT (Central Africa Time) is 5 hours behind
6:30 am06:30 in Mzuzu, Malawi is 11:30 am11:30 in San Pa Tong, Thailand

Mzuzu to San Pa Tong call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Mzuzu which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in San Pa Tong

6:30 am06:30 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Mzuzu, Malawi). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 (San Pa Tong, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

6:30 am06:30 Mzuzu, Malawi / 11:30 am11:30 San Pa Tong, Thailand

Mzuzu, Malawi San Pa Tong, Thailand
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Mzuzu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Mzuzu Facts

Country
Malawi
Alternative Names
Kaningina, Mzouzou, Mzuzo, Mzuzu, ZZU, eumjuju, mu zu zu, muzuzu, mzwzw, Μζούζου, Мзузу, مزوزو, ムズズ, 姆祖祖, 음주주
Population
175,345
Currency
Kwacha (MWK)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 27' S Latitude / 34° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+265

San Pa Tong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Pa Tong Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe San Pa Tong, San Pa Tong, sanpatxng, สันป่าตอง
Population
17,773
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 37' N Latitude / 98° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66