Malawi
CAT
Vietnam
+07

Time Difference

CAT (Central Africa Time) is 5 hours behind
10:00 am10:00 in Mzuzu, Malawi is 3:00 pm15:00 in Tra Vinh, Vietnam

Mzuzu to Tra Vinh call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Mzuzu which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Tra Vinh

10:00 am10:00 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Mzuzu, Malawi). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
3:00 pm15:00 (Tra Vinh, Vietnam). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

10:00 am10:00 Mzuzu, Malawi / 3:00 pm15:00 Tra Vinh, Vietnam

Mzuzu, Malawi Tra Vinh, Vietnam
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Mzuzu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Mzuzu Facts

Country
Malawi
Alternative Names
Kaningina, Mzouzou, Mzuzo, Mzuzu, ZZU, eumjuju, mu zu zu, muzuzu, mzwzw, Μζούζου, Мзузу, مزوزو, ムズズ, 姆祖祖, 음주주
Population
175,345
Currency
Kwacha (MWK)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 27' S Latitude / 34° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+265

Tra Vinh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.

Tra Vinh Facts

Country
Vietnam
Alternative Names
Phu Vinh, Phú Vinh, Tra Vin, Tra Vinh, Trà Vinh
Population
57,408
Currency
Dong (VND)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 56' N Latitude / 106° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+84