Malaysia
MT
GMT
GMT+03:00
GMT +3

Time Difference

MT (Malaysia Time) is 5 hours ahead of GMT+03:00
10:00 am10:00 in Kuala Pilah, Malaysia is 5:00 am05:00 in GMT

Kuala Pilah to GMT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Kuala Pilah which corresponds to 8am-1pm in GMT

10:00 am10:00 MT (Malaysia Time) (Kuala Pilah, Malaysia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
5:00 am05:00 GMT+03:00 (GMT). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

10:00 am10:00 Kuala Pilah, Malaysia / 5:00 am05:00 GMT

Kuala Pilah, Malaysia GMT
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Kuala Pilah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MT - Malaysia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Malaysia Time, currently in use.

Kuala Pilah Facts

Country
Malaysia
Alternative Names
Kuala Lipis, Kuala Pilah
Population
19,510
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 44' N Latitude / 102° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60

GMT+03:00

Offset: GMT is 3 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Europe

GMT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +03 - basic short
  • +0300 - basic
  • +03:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0300 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (03) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates three hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Charlie - Military abbreviation for GMT
  • C - short form of 'Charlie'
GMT Abbreviation: Several time zones share GMT abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • Greenwich Mean Time - UTC +0
  • GMT - UTC +1
  • GMT+07:00 - UTC +7
  • GMT+03:00 - UTC +3
  • GMT+12:00 - UTC +12
Time zones with the GMT +3 offset:
  • EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
  • MSK - Moscow Standard Time
  • AST - Arabia Standard Time
  • C - Charlie Time Zone
  • EAT - Eastern Africa Time
  • FET - Further Eastern European Time
  • IDT - Israel Daylight Time
  • TRT - Turkey Time
  • VST - Volgograd Standard Time
  • +03 -
  • GMT - GMT+03:00
  • MST - Moscow Standard Time