Marang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Marang Facts

Country
Malaysia
Alternative Names
Kuala Marang, Kualla Merang, Marang, Маранг
Population
21,410
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 12' N Latitude / 103° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60