Malaysia
+08
Mexico
CDT

Time Difference

is 13 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
12:00 pm12:00 in Pantai Remis, Malaysia is 11:00 pm23:00 in Pueblo Nuevo, Mexico

Pantai Remis to Pueblo Nuevo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30pm-9:30pm in Pantai Remis which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in Pueblo Nuevo

12:00 pm12:00 (Pantai Remis, Malaysia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
11:00 pm23:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Pueblo Nuevo, Mexico). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Pantai Remis, Malaysia / 11:00 pm23:00 Pueblo Nuevo, Mexico

Pantai Remis, Malaysia Pueblo Nuevo, Mexico
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Pantai Remis Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
MYT - Malaysia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Malaysia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pantai Remis Facts

Country
Malaysia
Alternative Names
Kampong Pantai Remis, Pantai Remis, Pantei Remis
Population
16,317
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 27' N Latitude / 100° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60

Pueblo Nuevo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pueblo Nuevo Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Ehl'-Sal'to, El Salto, Pueblo Nuevo, Pueblo de Cana, Pueblo de Caña, Эль-Сальто
Population
19,363
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 22' N Latitude / 105° 22' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52