Malaysia
+08
DMT
GMT 0

Time Difference

is 8 hours and 25.349999999999966 minutes ahead of
12:30 pm12:30 in Pekan, Malaysia is 4:04 am04:04 in DMT

Pekan to DMT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4:25.349999999999966pm-6:25.349999999999966pm in Pekan which corresponds to 8am-10am in DMT

12:30 pm12:30 (Pekan, Malaysia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
4:04 am04:04 (DMT). Offset UTC 0:25 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Pekan, Malaysia / 4:04 am04:04 DMT

Pekan, Malaysia DMT
12am (midnight) 3:34 pm
1am 4:34 pm
2am 5:34 pm
3am 6:34 pm
4am 7:34 pm
5am 8:34 pm
6am 9:34 pm
7am 10:34 pm
8am 11:34 pm
9am 12:34 am
10am 1:34 am
11am 2:34 am
12pm (noon) 3:34 am
1pm 4:34 am
2pm 5:34 am
3pm 6:34 am
4pm 7:34 am
5pm 8:34 am
6pm 9:34 am
7pm 10:34 am
8pm 11:34 am
9pm 12:34 pm
10pm 1:34 pm
11pm 2:34 pm
0:00 15:34
1:00 16:34
2:00 17:34
3:00 18:34
4:00 19:34
5:00 20:34
6:00 21:34
7:00 22:34
8:00 23:34
9:00 0:34
10:00 1:34
11:00 2:34
12:00 3:34
13:00 4:34
14:00 5:34
15:00 6:34
16:00 7:34
17:00 8:34
18:00 9:34
19:00 10:34
20:00 11:34
21:00 12:34
22:00 13:34
23:00 14:34

Pekan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
MYT - Malaysia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Malaysia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pekan Facts

Country
Malaysia
Alternative Names
Pekan, bei gen, pekkan, pkan, Пекан, پکان, பெக்கான், ปกัน, 北根
Population
31,826
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 29' N Latitude / 103° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60

DMT

Offset: DMT is 0 hours and 25.349999999999998 minutes behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Europe

DMT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -0025 - basic
  • -00:25 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0025 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (00) and minutes (25) of the offset. Indicates zero hour and twenty-five minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.