Malaysia
+08
United Kingdom
BST

Time Difference

is 7 hours ahead of BST (British Summer Time)
4:00 am04:00 in Pekan, Malaysia is 9:00 pm21:00 in South Shields, United Kingdom

Pekan to South Shields call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Pekan which corresponds to 8am-11am in South Shields

4:00 am04:00 (Pekan, Malaysia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
9:00 pm21:00 BST (British Summer Time) (South Shields, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

4:00 am04:00 Pekan, Malaysia / 9:00 pm21:00 South Shields, United Kingdom

Pekan, Malaysia South Shields, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Pekan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
MYT - Malaysia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Malaysia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pekan Facts

Country
Malaysia
Alternative Names
Pekan, bei gen, pekkan, pkan, Пекан, پکان, பெக்கான், ปกัน, 北根
Population
31,826
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 29' N Latitude / 103° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60

South Shields Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

South Shields Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Saut Shijlds, Saut Shilds, Saut-Shilds, Shields, Shields Theas, South Shields, nan xi er ci, sauseusiljeu, sawt shyldz, Саут Шийлдс, Саут Шилдс, Саут-Шилдс, ساوت شیلدز, サウス・シールズ, 南希尔兹, 사우스실즈
Population
83,655
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 59' N Latitude / 1° 25' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44