Malaysia
+08
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

is 11 hours ahead of
5:00 am05:00 in Petaling Jaya, Malaysia is 6:00 pm18:00 in Ouro Preto, Brazil

Petaling Jaya to Ouro Preto call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Petaling Jaya which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Ouro Preto

5:00 am05:00 (Petaling Jaya, Malaysia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
6:00 pm18:00 (Ouro Preto, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

5:00 am05:00 Petaling Jaya, Malaysia / 6:00 pm18:00 Ouro Preto, Brazil

Petaling Jaya, Malaysia Ouro Preto, Brazil
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Petaling Jaya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
MYT - Malaysia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Malaysia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Petaling Jaya Facts

Country
Malaysia
Alternative Names
Petaling Dzhaja, Petaling Jaya, Petaling-Dzhaja, ba da ling zai ye, bytalyngh jaya, petalin jeya, peutallingjaya, ptalyng jaya, pytalnyg jaya, Петалинг Джая, Петалинг-Джая, بيتالينغ جايا, پتالینگ جایا, پیتالنیگ جایا, பெடாலிங் ஜெயா, プタリン・ジャヤ, 八打灵再也, 프탈링자야
Population
520,698
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 06' N Latitude / 101° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60

Ouro Preto Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ouro Preto Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Oro Pretas, Oro Preto, Oru-Pretu, Ouro Preto, auro preto, olupeuletu, ou lu pu lei tu, xo ru per tu, Оро Прето, Ору-Прету, אורו פרטו, ঔরো প্রেটো, โอรูเปรตู, ორუ-პრეტუ, オウロ・プレット, 欧鲁普雷图, 오루프레투
Population
63,678
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 23' S Latitude / 43° 30' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55