Malaysia
+08
Russia
MSK

Time Difference

is 5 hours ahead of MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
2:30 am02:30 in Putra Heights, Malaysia is 9:30 pm21:30 in Pikalevo, Russia

Putra Heights to Pikalevo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Putra Heights which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Pikalevo

2:30 am02:30 (Putra Heights, Malaysia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
9:30 pm21:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Pikalevo, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

2:30 am02:30 Putra Heights, Malaysia / 9:30 pm21:30 Pikalevo, Russia

Putra Heights, Malaysia Pikalevo, Russia
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Putra Heights Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
MYT - Malaysia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Malaysia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Putra Heights Facts

Country
Malaysia
Population
60,000
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 59' N Latitude / 101° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60

Pikalevo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Pikalevo Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Pikal'ovo, Pikalevo, Pikaljovo, Pikalyovo, Pikalëvo, Пикалево, Пикалёво
Population
22,072
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
59° 31' N Latitude / 34° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7