Mali
GMT
South Africa
SAST

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 2 hours behind SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
2:30 pm14:30 in Koulikoro, Mali is 4:30 pm16:30 in Pretoria, South Africa

Koulikoro to Pretoria call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Koulikoro which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Pretoria

2:30 pm14:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Koulikoro, Mali). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
4:30 pm16:30 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Pretoria, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

2:30 pm14:30 Koulikoro, Mali / 4:30 pm16:30 Pretoria, South Africa

Koulikoro, Mali Pretoria, South Africa
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Koulikoro Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Koulikoro Facts

Country
Mali
Alternative Names
Koulikoro, Koulikoro-Liberte, Koulikoro-Liberté, Kulikoras, Kulikoro, Kulikɔrɔ, ku li ke luo, kullikolo, kurikoro, kwlykwrw, Κουλικορό, Куликоро, Кулікоро, كوليكورو, کولیکورو, クリコロ, 庫利科羅, 쿨리코로
Population
23,919
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 51' N Latitude / 7° 33' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+223

Pretoria Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Pretoria Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
E-Pitoli, IPitoli, PRY, Pitoli, Praetoria, Prehtoryja, Pretori, Pretoria, Pretoria/Pole tou Akroteriou, Pretoriae, Pretorii, Pretorija, Pretorio, Pretoriya, Pretoriye, Pretoriä, Pretoría, Pretòria, Pretória, Prétoriye, Pta, Tshwane, bi lei tuo li ya, brytwrya, peulitolia, phri thx reiy, pirittoriya, pritori'a, pritoriya, pritteariya, prtwrya, prtwryh, pu li tuo li ya, puretoria, Πρετόρια, Πρετόρια/Πόλη του Ακρωτηρίου, Претори, Претория, Преторија, Преторія, Прэторыя, Պրետորիա, פרטוריה, بريتوريا, پرتوریا, پریٹوریا, پرێتۆریا, प्रिटोरिया, ਪ੍ਰਿਟੋਰੀਆ, பிரிட்டோரியா, ప్రిటోరియా, പ്രിട്ടോറിയ, พริทอเรีย, ཕི་རི་ཐོ་རི་ཡ།, პრეტორია, ፕሪቶሪያ, プレトリア, 普利托里亞, 比勒陀利亞, 프리토리아
Population
1,619,438
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 44' S Latitude / 28° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27