Marshall Islands
+12
Portugal
WET

Time Difference

is 12 hours ahead of WET (Western European Time)
4:30 am04:30 in Arno, Marshall Islands is 4:30 pm16:30 in Monsanto, Portugal

Arno to Monsanto call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in Arno which corresponds to 7am-9am in Monsanto

4:30 am04:30 (Arno, Marshall Islands). Offset UTC +12:00 hours
4:30 pm16:30 WET (Western European Time) (Monsanto, Portugal). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

4:30 am04:30 Arno, Marshall Islands / 4:30 pm16:30 Monsanto, Portugal

Arno, Marshall Islands Monsanto, Portugal
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Arno Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+12 -
MHT - Marshall Islands Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during , currently in use.
+12:00 hours during Marshall Islands Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Arno Facts

Country
Marshall Islands
Population
2,068
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 04' N Latitude / 171° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+692

Monsanto Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WET - Western European Time
WEST - Western European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Western European Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 1am to 2am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 1:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 2:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Monsanto Facts

Country
Portugal
Alternative Names
Monsanto, Монсанто
Population
50,000
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 27' N Latitude / 8° 42' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+351