Marshall Islands
+12

Time Difference

is 15 hours ahead of
12:30 am00:30 in Mili, Marshall Islands is 9:30 am09:30 in Santo Amaro da Imperatriz, Brazil

Mili to Santo Amaro da Imperatriz call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8:30pm-10:30pm in Mili which corresponds to 5:30am-7:30am in Santo Amaro da Imperatriz

12:30 am00:30 (Mili, Marshall Islands). Offset UTC +12:00 hours
9:30 am09:30 (Santo Amaro da Imperatriz, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 Mili, Marshall Islands / 9:30 am09:30 Santo Amaro da Imperatriz, Brazil

Mili, Marshall Islands Santo Amaro da Imperatriz, Brazil
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Mili Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+12 -
MHT - Marshall Islands Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during , currently in use.
+12:00 hours during Marshall Islands Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Mili Facts

Country
Marshall Islands
Population
854
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 04' N Latitude / 171° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+692

Santo Amaro da Imperatriz Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Santo Amaro da Imperatriz Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Cambirela, Santo Amaro, Santo Amaro do Cubatao, Santo Amaro do Cubatão
Population
18,418
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 41' S Latitude / 48° 46' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55