Marshall Islands
+12
New Zealand
NZDT

Time Difference

is 1 hours behind NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time)
11:00 pm23:00 in Taroa, Marshall Islands is 12:00 am00:00 in Taupo, New Zealand

Taroa to Taupo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Taroa which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Taupo

11:00 pm23:00 (Taroa, Marshall Islands). Offset UTC +12:00 hours
12:00 am00:00 NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time) (Taupo, New Zealand). Offset UTC +13:00 hours

11:00 pm23:00 Taroa, Marshall Islands / 12:00 am00:00 Taupo, New Zealand

Taroa, Marshall Islands Taupo, New Zealand
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Taroa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+12 -
MHT - Marshall Islands Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during , currently in use.
+12:00 hours during Marshall Islands Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Taroa Facts

Country
Marshall Islands
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 42' N Latitude / 171° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+692

Taupo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+13:00 hours during New Zealand Daylight Time, currently in use.

Taupo Facts

Country
New Zealand
Alternative Names
TUO, Taupo, Taupo Town District, Taupo-nui-a-Tia, Taupō-nui-a-Tia, tao bo, taupo, Таупо, ტაუპო, タウポ, 陶波, 타우포
Population
22,469
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 40' S Latitude / 176° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+64