Martinique
AST
California, USA
PDT

Time Difference

AST (Atlantic Standard Time) is 3 hours ahead of PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
2:00 pm14:00 in Sainte-Marie, Martinique is 11:00 am11:00 in Imperial Beach, CA, USA

Sainte-Marie to Imperial Beach call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Sainte-Marie which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Imperial Beach

2:00 pm14:00 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Sainte-Marie, Martinique). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
11:00 am11:00 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Imperial Beach, CA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

2:00 pm14:00 Sainte-Marie, Martinique / 11:00 am11:00 Imperial Beach, CA, USA

Sainte-Marie, Martinique Imperial Beach, CA, USA
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Sainte-Marie Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Sainte-Marie Facts

Country
Martinique
Alternative Names
Bourg de Sainte Marie, Sainte-Marie, Sent-Mari, Сент-Мари
Population
20,380
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 47' N Latitude / 60° 59' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+596

Imperial Beach Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Imperial Beach Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Impirijal Bich, Impiriul Bijch, NRS, ambyryal bytsh, aympryal bych kalyfrnya, imperiyala bica, impilieolbichi, yin pi li er tan, Импириъл Бийч, Импиријал Бич, אימפריאל ביץ, إمبيريال بيتش, ایمپریال بیچ، کالیفرنیا, इम्पेरियल बीच, 因皮里尔滩, 임피리얼비치
Population
27,408
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 35' N Latitude / 117° 06' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1