Maryland, USA
EDT
Tanzania
EAT

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 7 hours behind EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
4:30 am04:30 in Rosedale, MD, USA is 11:30 am11:30 in Tabora, Tanzania

Rosedale to Tabora call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Rosedale which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Tabora

4:30 am04:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Rosedale, MD, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Tabora, Tanzania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

4:30 am04:30 Rosedale, MD, USA / 11:30 am11:30 Tabora, Tanzania

Rosedale, MD, USA Tabora, Tanzania
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Rosedale Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Rosedale Facts

Country
USA
State
Maryland
Alternative Names
Mount Hayes, Mount Hays, Rosedale
Population
19,257
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 19' N Latitude / 76° 30' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Tabora Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Tabora Facts

Country
Tanzania
Alternative Names
TBO, Tabora, Tampora, ta bo la, tabola, tabora, tabwra, Ταμπόρα, Табора, تابورا, タボラ, 塔波拉, 타보라
Population
145,292
Currency
Shilling (TZS)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 00' S Latitude / 32° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+255