CST (Central Standard Time)
GMT -6

Belen Atzitzimititlan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Belen Atzitzimititlan Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Belen Atzitzimititlan, Belén Atzitzimititlán
Population
3,232
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 20' N Latitude / 98° 11' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52