Mexico
CST
VT
Venezuela Time
GMT -4

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 2 hours behind Venezuela Time
5:30 am05:30 in Colonia Lindavista, Mexico is 7:30 am07:30 in VT

Colonia Lindavista to VT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Colonia Lindavista which corresponds to 10am-6pm in VT

5:30 am05:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Colonia Lindavista, Mexico). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
7:30 am07:30 Venezuela Time (VT). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

5:30 am05:30 Colonia Lindavista, Mexico / 7:30 am07:30 VT

Colonia Lindavista, Mexico VT
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Colonia Lindavista Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Colonia Lindavista Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Col Lindavista, Col. Lindavista, Lindavista
Population
100,000
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 29' N Latitude / 99° 07' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52

Venezuela Time

Offset: VT is 4 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in America

VT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -04 - basic short
  • -0400 - basic
  • -04:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0400 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (04) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates four hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Quebec - Military abbreviation for VT
  • Q - short form of 'Quebec'
Time zones with the GMT -4 offset:
  • AST - Atlantic Standard Time
  • EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
  • AMT - Amazon Time
  • BOT - Bolivia Time
  • CDT - Cuba Daylight Time
  • CLT - Chile Standard Time
  • FKT - Falkland Island Time
  • GYT - Guyana Time
  • HLV - Hora Legal de Venezuela
  • PYT - Paraguay Time
  • Q - Quebec Time Zone
  • VET - Venezuelan Standard Time