CDT (Central Daylight Time)
GMT -5
MST (Mountain Standard Time)
GMT -7

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 2 hours ahead of MST (Mountain Standard Time)
8:30 pm20:30 in El Rincon Citlaltepetl, Mexico is 6:30 pm18:30 in San Luis, AZ, USA

El Rincon Citlaltepetl to San Luis call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in El Rincon Citlaltepetl which corresponds to 8am-4pm in San Luis

8:30 pm20:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (El Rincon Citlaltepetl, Mexico). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
6:30 pm18:30 MST (Mountain Standard Time) (San Luis, AZ, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

8:30 pm20:30 El Rincon Citlaltepetl, Mexico / 6:30 pm18:30 San Luis, AZ, USA

El Rincon Citlaltepetl, Mexico San Luis, AZ, USA
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

El Rincon Citlaltepetl Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

El Rincon Citlaltepetl Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
El Rincon Citlaltepetl, El Rincón Citlaltépetl
Population
5,326
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 09' N Latitude / 97° 53' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52

San Luis Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Mountain Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time, currently in use.

San Luis Facts

Country
USA
State
Arizona
Alternative Names
San Luis, san lwys, sheng lu yi si, sn lwyys aryzwna, syana lu'i, Сан Луис, سان لويس, سن لوئیس، آریزونا, स्यान लुई, 圣路易斯
Population
31,520
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 29' N Latitude / 114° 46' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1