Mexico
CDT
YST
Yukon Standard Time
GMT -7

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 2 hours ahead of Yukon Standard Time
6:00 am06:00 in Huamantla, Mexico is 4:00 am04:00 in YST

Huamantla to YST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Huamantla which corresponds to 8am-4pm in YST

6:00 am06:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Huamantla, Mexico). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
4:00 am04:00 Yukon Standard Time (YST). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

6:00 am06:00 Huamantla, Mexico / 4:00 am04:00 YST

Huamantla, Mexico YST
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Huamantla Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, April 3, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, April 3, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Huamantla Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Cuammantlah, Heroica Huamantla, Huamantla, Huamantla de Juarez, Huamantla de Juárez, San Luis, Uamantla, uamanto~ura, Уамантла, ウアマントゥラ
Population
51,996
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 18' N Latitude / 97° 55' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52

Yukon Standard Time

Offset: YST is 7 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in North America

French: HNY - Heure Normale du Yukon

YST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -07 - basic short
  • -0700 - basic
  • -07:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0700 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (07) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates seven hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Tango - Military abbreviation for YST
  • T - short form of 'Tango'
YST Abbreviation: Several time zones share YST abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • Yukon Standard Time - UTC -7
  • Yekaterinburg Standard Time - UTC +5
Time zones with the GMT -7 offset:
  • MST - Mountain Standard Time
  • PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
  • YST - Yukon Standard Time
  • T - Tango Time Zone