CDT (Central Daylight Time)
GMT -5
GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 9 hours and 30 minutes behind of GMT (GMT+04:30)
5:00 pm17:00 in Nueva Rosita, Mexico is 2:30 am02:30 in Alvand, Iran

Nueva Rosita to Alvand call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Nueva Rosita which corresponds to 5:30pm-7:30pm in Alvand

5:00 pm17:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Nueva Rosita, Mexico). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
2:30 am02:30 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Alvand, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

5:00 pm17:00 Nueva Rosita, Mexico / 2:30 am02:30 Alvand, Iran

Nueva Rosita, Mexico Alvand, Iran
12am (midnight) 9:30 am
1am 10:30 am
2am 11:30 am
3am 12:30 pm
4am 1:30 pm
5am 2:30 pm
6am 3:30 pm
7am 4:30 pm
8am 5:30 pm
9am 6:30 pm
10am 7:30 pm
11am 8:30 pm
12pm (noon) 9:30 pm
1pm 10:30 pm
2pm 11:30 pm
3pm 12:30 am
4pm 1:30 am
5pm 2:30 am
6pm 3:30 am
7pm 4:30 am
8pm 5:30 am
9pm 6:30 am
10pm 7:30 am
11pm 8:30 am
0:00 9:30
1:00 10:30
2:00 11:30
3:00 12:30
4:00 13:30
5:00 14:30
6:00 15:30
7:00 16:30
8:00 17:30
9:00 18:30
10:00 19:30
11:00 20:30
12:00 21:30
13:00 22:30
14:00 23:30
15:00 0:30
16:00 1:30
17:00 2:30
18:00 3:30
19:00 4:30
20:00 5:30
21:00 6:30
22:00 7:30
23:00 8:30

Nueva Rosita Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Nueva Rosita Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Nuehva-Rosita, Nueva Rosita, Rosita, Нуэва-Росита
Population
38,158
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 56' N Latitude / 101° 13' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52

Alvand Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Alvand Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Alborz, Alvand, albrz, alwnd, البرز, الوند
Population
90,000
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 11' N Latitude / 50° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98