Mexico
CST
Indonesia
WIB

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 13 hours behind WIB (Western Indonesian Time)
1:30 pm13:30 in Nuevo Mexico, Mexico is 2:30 am02:30 in Buaran, Indonesia

Nuevo Mexico to Buaran call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30am-8:30am in Nuevo Mexico which corresponds to 7:30pm-9:30pm in Buaran

1:30 pm13:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Nuevo Mexico, Mexico). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
2:30 am02:30 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Buaran, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Nuevo Mexico, Mexico / 2:30 am02:30 Buaran, Indonesia

Nuevo Mexico, Mexico Buaran, Indonesia
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Nuevo Mexico Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Nuevo Mexico Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Nuehvo-Meksiko, Nuevo Mexico, Nuevo México, Нуэво-Мексико
Population
28,135
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 45' N Latitude / 103° 26' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52

Buaran Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Buaran Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Boearan, Boearan 1, Buaran
Population
38,770
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 02' S Latitude / 109° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62