Mexico
CDT
Nepal
NT

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 10 hours and 45 minutes behind NT (Nepal Time)
6:00 pm18:00 in Nuevo Mexico, Mexico is 4:45 am04:45 in Siddharthanagar, Nepal

Nuevo Mexico to Siddharthanagar call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Nuevo Mexico which corresponds to 6:15pm-8:15pm in Siddharthanagar

6:00 pm18:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Nuevo Mexico, Mexico). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
4:45 am04:45 NT (Nepal Time) (Siddharthanagar, Nepal). Offset UTC +5:45 hours

6:00 pm18:00 Nuevo Mexico, Mexico / 4:45 am04:45 Siddharthanagar, Nepal

Nuevo Mexico, Mexico Siddharthanagar, Nepal
12am (midnight) 10:45 am
1am 11:45 am
2am 12:45 pm
3am 1:45 pm
4am 2:45 pm
5am 3:45 pm
6am 4:45 pm
7am 5:45 pm
8am 6:45 pm
9am 7:45 pm
10am 8:45 pm
11am 9:45 pm
12pm (noon) 10:45 pm
1pm 11:45 pm
2pm 12:45 am
3pm 1:45 am
4pm 2:45 am
5pm 3:45 am
6pm 4:45 am
7pm 5:45 am
8pm 6:45 am
9pm 7:45 am
10pm 8:45 am
11pm 9:45 am
0:00 10:45
1:00 11:45
2:00 12:45
3:00 13:45
4:00 14:45
5:00 15:45
6:00 16:45
7:00 17:45
8:00 18:45
9:00 19:45
10:00 20:45
11:00 21:45
12:00 22:45
13:00 23:45
14:00 0:45
15:00 1:45
16:00 2:45
17:00 3:45
18:00 4:45
19:00 5:45
20:00 6:45
21:00 7:45
22:00 8:45
23:00 9:45

Nuevo Mexico Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Nuevo Mexico Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Nuehvo-Meksiko, Nuevo Mexico, Nuevo México, Нуэво-Мексико
Population
28,135
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 45' N Latitude / 103° 26' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52

Siddharthanagar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NT - Nepal Time
NPT - Nepal Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:45 hours during Nepal Time, currently in use.
+5:45 hours during Nepal Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Siddharthanagar Facts

Country
Nepal
Alternative Names
Bhairahawa, Bhairawa, Bhairhwa, Bhairwa, Bhairāhawā, Siddharthanagar
Population
63,367
Currency
Rupee (NPR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 30' N Latitude / 83° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+977