Mexico
CDT
New York, USA
EDT

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 1 hours behind EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
7:30 pm19:30 in Nuevo Mexico, Mexico is 8:30 pm20:30 in Kensington, NY, USA

Nuevo Mexico to Kensington call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Nuevo Mexico which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Kensington

7:30 pm19:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Nuevo Mexico, Mexico). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
8:30 pm20:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Kensington, NY, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Nuevo Mexico, Mexico / 8:30 pm20:30 Kensington, NY, USA

Nuevo Mexico, Mexico Kensington, NY, USA
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Nuevo Mexico Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Nuevo Mexico Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Nuehvo-Meksiko, Nuevo Mexico, Nuevo México, Нуэво-Мексико
Population
28,135
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 45' N Latitude / 103° 26' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52

Kensington Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Kensington Facts

Country
USA
State
New York
Population
39,120
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 38' N Latitude / 73° 58' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1