Mexico
CST
India
IST

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 11 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
1:30 pm13:30 in Perote, Mexico is 1:00 am01:00 in Mankachar, India

Perote to Mankachar call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7am-9am in Perote which corresponds to 6:30pm-8:30pm in Mankachar

1:30 pm13:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Perote, Mexico). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
1:00 am01:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Mankachar, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Perote, Mexico / 1:00 am01:00 Mankachar, India

Perote, Mexico Mankachar, India
12am (midnight) 11:30 am
1am 12:30 pm
2am 1:30 pm
3am 2:30 pm
4am 3:30 pm
5am 4:30 pm
6am 5:30 pm
7am 6:30 pm
8am 7:30 pm
9am 8:30 pm
10am 9:30 pm
11am 10:30 pm
12pm (noon) 11:30 pm
1pm 12:30 am
2pm 1:30 am
3pm 2:30 am
4pm 3:30 am
5pm 4:30 am
6pm 5:30 am
7pm 6:30 am
8pm 7:30 am
9pm 8:30 am
10pm 9:30 am
11pm 10:30 am
0:00 11:30
1:00 12:30
2:00 13:30
3:00 14:30
4:00 15:30
5:00 16:30
6:00 17:30
7:00 18:30
8:00 19:30
9:00 20:30
10:00 21:30
11:00 22:30
12:00 23:30
13:00 0:30
14:00 1:30
15:00 2:30
16:00 3:30
17:00 4:30
18:00 5:30
19:00 6:30
20:00 7:30
21:00 8:30
22:00 9:30
23:00 10:30

Perote Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Perote Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Perote, Pinahuizapan
Population
37,516
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 33' N Latitude / 97° 14' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52

Mankachar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Mankachar Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Manikarchar, Mankachar, Mankāchar
Population
31,091
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 32' N Latitude / 89° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91