CST (Central Standard Time)
GMT -6

San Jose Ixtapa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Jose Ixtapa Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Ixtapa, San Jose Ixtapa, San José Ixtapa
Population
3,779
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 42' N Latitude / 97° 27' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52