CDT (Central Daylight Time)
GMT -5

San Lucas Tlacochcalco Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Lucas Tlacochcalco Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
San Lucas Tlacochcalco, Tlacochcalco
Population
2,257
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 20' N Latitude / 98° 08' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52