Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 7 hours behind CET (Central European Time)
4:00 am04:00 in San Nicolas de los Garza, Mexico is 11:00 am11:00 in Siemianowice Slaskie, Poland

San Nicolas de los Garza to Siemianowice Slaskie call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in San Nicolas de los Garza which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Siemianowice Slaskie

4:00 am04:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (San Nicolas de los Garza, Mexico). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
11:00 am11:00 CET (Central European Time) (Siemianowice Slaskie, Poland). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

4:00 am04:00 San Nicolas de los Garza, Mexico / 11:00 am11:00 Siemianowice Slaskie, Poland

San Nicolas de los Garza, Mexico Siemianowice Slaskie, Poland
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

San Nicolas de los Garza Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Nicolas de los Garza Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
San Nicolas de los Garsas, San Nicolas de los Garza, San Nicolas de los Garzas, San Nicolás de los Garsas, San Nicolás de los Garza, San Nicolás de los Garzas, San Nikolas de los Garsa, San Nikolas de los Garza, sheng ni gu la si shi, sn nykwlas d lws garza, Сан Николас де лос Гарза, Сан Николас де лос Гарса, سن نیکولاس د لوس گارزا, სან-ნიკოლას-დე-ლოს-გარსა, 聖尼古拉斯市
Population
443,273
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 44' N Latitude / 100° 18' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52

Siemianowice Slaskie Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Siemianowice Slaskie Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Semjanovice Slonske, Semjanovice-Shl'ons'ki, Semjanovice-Sljonske, Shemjanovice Silezko, Siemianowice, Siemianowice Slaskie, Siemianowice Śląskie, Siemianowitz, Silezijos Semianovicai, Symjanowicy, siemianobichesillongseukie, xi long si ke de qu xie mi ya nuo wei cai, Śymjanowicy, Семяновице-Слёнске, Семяновіце-Шльонські, Шемяновице Силезко, シェミャノヴィツェ・シロンスキェ, 希隆斯克地區謝米亞諾維采, 시에미아노비체실롱스키에
Population
73,121
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 19' N Latitude / 19° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48