CDT (Central Daylight Time)
GMT -5
GMT (GMT+03:30)
GMT +3:30

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 8 hours and 30 minutes behind of GMT (GMT+03:30)
6:00 pm18:00 in Tehuacan, Mexico is 2:30 am02:30 in Azadshahr, Iran

Tehuacan to Azadshahr call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Tehuacan which corresponds to 4:30pm-6:30pm in Azadshahr

6:00 pm18:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Tehuacan, Mexico). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
2:30 am02:30 GMT (GMT+03:30) (Azadshahr, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours

6:00 pm18:00 Tehuacan, Mexico / 2:30 am02:30 Azadshahr, Iran

Tehuacan, Mexico Azadshahr, Iran
12am (midnight) 8:30 am
1am 9:30 am
2am 10:30 am
3am 11:30 am
4am 12:30 pm
5am 1:30 pm
6am 2:30 pm
7am 3:30 pm
8am 4:30 pm
9am 5:30 pm
10am 6:30 pm
11am 7:30 pm
12pm (noon) 8:30 pm
1pm 9:30 pm
2pm 10:30 pm
3pm 11:30 pm
4pm 12:30 am
5pm 1:30 am
6pm 2:30 am
7pm 3:30 am
8pm 4:30 am
9pm 5:30 am
10pm 6:30 am
11pm 7:30 am
0:00 8:30
1:00 9:30
2:00 10:30
3:00 11:30
4:00 12:30
5:00 13:30
6:00 14:30
7:00 15:30
8:00 16:30
9:00 17:30
10:00 18:30
11:00 19:30
12:00 20:30
13:00 21:30
14:00 22:30
15:00 23:30
16:00 0:30
17:00 1:30
18:00 2:30
19:00 3:30
20:00 4:30
21:00 5:30
22:00 6:30
23:00 7:30

Tehuacan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tehuacan Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
TCN, Tehuacan, Tehuacán, Tehuahcan, Teuakan, Tevakan, thwakan, ti wa kan, Тевакан, Теуакан, تهواکان, تیہواکان, ტეუაკანი, 提瓦坎
Population
248,716
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 27' N Latitude / 97° 23' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52

Azadshahr Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during GMT+03:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Azadshahr Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Azad Shahr, Azadshahr, azadshhr, Āzādshahr, آزادشهر
Population
514,102
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 47' N Latitude / 48° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98