Mexico
CST
Illinois, USA
CST

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 0 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
2:30 am02:30 in Teziutlan, Mexico is 2:30 am02:30 in Highland Park, IL, USA

Teziutlan to Highland Park call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Teziutlan which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Highland Park

2:30 am02:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Teziutlan, Mexico). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
2:30 am02:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Highland Park, IL, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

2:30 am02:30 Teziutlan, Mexico / 2:30 am02:30 Highland Park, IL, USA

Teziutlan, Mexico Highland Park, IL, USA
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Teziutlan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Teziutlan Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Teziutlan, Teziutlán
Population
58,699
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 49' N Latitude / 97° 21' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52

Highland Park Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Highland Park Facts

Country
USA
State
Illinois
Alternative Names
Gajlend-Park, Highland Park, Khajland Park, Khajlend-Park, Port Clinton, haillaendeupakeu, hayland bark, haylnd park aylynwy, Гайленд-Парк, Хайленд-Парк, Хајланд Парк, هايلاند بارك, هایلند پارک، ایلینوی, ہائی لینڈ پارک، الینوائے, 하일랜드파크
Population
29,743
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 10' N Latitude / 87° 48' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1