Mexico
CDT
Bangladesh
+06

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 11 hours behind
6:00 am06:00 in Valladolid, Mexico is 5:00 pm17:00 in Pirgaaj, Bangladesh

Valladolid to Pirgaaj call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Valladolid which corresponds to 6:30pm-8:30pm in Pirgaaj

6:00 am06:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Valladolid, Mexico). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
5:00 pm17:00 (Pirgaaj, Bangladesh). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

6:00 am06:00 Valladolid, Mexico / 5:00 pm17:00 Pirgaaj, Bangladesh

Valladolid, Mexico Pirgaaj, Bangladesh
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Valladolid Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Valladolid Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Val'jadolid, Valadoli, Valadolid, Vaładołì, ba li ya duo li de, Вальядолид, Вальядолід, Ваљадолид, 巴利亚多利德
Population
48,973
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 41' N Latitude / 88° 11' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52

Pirgaaj Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Bangladesh Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pirgaaj Facts

Country
Bangladesh
Alternative Names
Pirgaaj, Pirganj, Pīrgaaj, Pīrganj
Population
34,606
Currency
Taka (BDT)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 51' N Latitude / 88° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+880