Mexico
CST
WST
West Samoa Time
GMT +13

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 19 hours behind West Samoa Time
2:00 pm14:00 in Valladolid, Mexico is 9:00 am09:00 in WST

Valladolid to WST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3:30am-5:30am in Valladolid which corresponds to 10:30pm-12:30pm in WST

2:00 pm14:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (Valladolid, Mexico). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
9:00 am09:00 West Samoa Time (WST). Offset UTC +13:00 hours

2:00 pm14:00 Valladolid, Mexico / 9:00 am09:00 WST

Valladolid, Mexico WST
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Valladolid Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Valladolid Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Val'jadolid, Valadoli, Valadolid, Vaładołì, ba li ya duo li de, Вальядолид, Вальядолід, Ваљадолид, 巴利亚多利德
Population
48,973
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 41' N Latitude / 88° 11' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52

West Samoa Time

Offset: WST is 13 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

WST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +13 - basic short
  • +1300 - basic
  • +13:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1300 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (13) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates thirteen hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
WST Abbreviation: Several time zones share WST abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • Western Sahara Summer Time - UTC +1
  • West Samoa Time - UTC +13
Time zones with the GMT +13 offset:
  • FJST - Fiji Summer Time
  • NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
  • PHOT - Phoenix Island Time
  • TKT - Tokelau Time
  • TOT - Tonga Time
  • WST - West Samoa Time
  • WSST - West Samoa Standard Time