Minnesota, USA
CDT
Tanzania
EAT

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 8 hours behind EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
7:00 am07:00 in Elk River, MN, USA is 3:00 pm15:00 in Mvomero, Tanzania

Elk River to Mvomero call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Elk River which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in Mvomero

7:00 am07:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Elk River, MN, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
3:00 pm15:00 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Mvomero, Tanzania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

7:00 am07:00 Elk River, MN, USA / 3:00 pm15:00 Mvomero, Tanzania

Elk River, MN, USA Mvomero, Tanzania
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Elk River Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Elk River Facts

Country
USA
State
Minnesota
Alternative Names
City of Elk River, Ehlk Riveh, Ehlk-River, Elk River, Elk-River, alk ryfr, Елк Ривер, Елк-Рівер, Элк Ривэ, Элк-Ривер, إلك ريفر, الک ریور، مینه‌سوتا, ელკ-რივერი
Population
23,963
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 18' N Latitude / 93° 34' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Mvomero Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Mvomero Facts

Country
Tanzania
Alternative Names
Mvomero
Population
31,324
Currency
Shilling (TZS)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 15' S Latitude / 38° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+255