Minnesota, USA
CDT
Malaysia
+08

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 13 hours behind
10:30 pm22:30 in Golden Valley, MN, USA is 11:30 am11:30 in Putra Heights, Malaysia

Golden Valley to Putra Heights call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30am-8:30am in Golden Valley which corresponds to 7:30pm-9:30pm in Putra Heights

10:30 pm22:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Golden Valley, MN, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 (Putra Heights, Malaysia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

10:30 pm22:30 Golden Valley, MN, USA / 11:30 am11:30 Putra Heights, Malaysia

Golden Valley, MN, USA Putra Heights, Malaysia
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Golden Valley Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Golden Valley Facts

Country
USA
State
Minnesota
Alternative Names
City of Golden Valley, Golden Vali, Golden Valley, Golden-Vehlli, Golden-Velli, Goldun Vali, Gouldehn Vallehj, ghwldn faly, goldeunbaelli, gwldn wly mynh‌swta, Голден Вали, Голден-Вэлли, Голдън Вали, Гоулдэн Валлэй, Ґолден-Веллі, غولدن فالي, گولدن ولی، مینه‌سوتا, 골든밸리
Population
21,270
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 00' N Latitude / 93° 20' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Putra Heights Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
MYT - Malaysia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Malaysia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Putra Heights Facts

Country
Malaysia
Population
60,000
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 59' N Latitude / 101° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60