Minnesota, USA
CDT
Ukraine
EEST

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 8 hours behind EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
9:00 pm21:00 in Golden Valley, MN, USA is 5:00 am05:00 in Sambir, Ukraine

Golden Valley to Sambir call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Golden Valley which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in Sambir

9:00 pm21:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Golden Valley, MN, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
5:00 am05:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Sambir, Ukraine). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

9:00 pm21:00 Golden Valley, MN, USA / 5:00 am05:00 Sambir, Ukraine

Golden Valley, MN, USA Sambir, Ukraine
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Golden Valley Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Golden Valley Facts

Country
USA
State
Minnesota
Alternative Names
City of Golden Valley, Golden Vali, Golden Valley, Golden-Vehlli, Golden-Velli, Goldun Vali, Gouldehn Vallehj, ghwldn faly, goldeunbaelli, gwldn wly mynh‌swta, Голден Вали, Голден-Вэлли, Голдън Вали, Гоулдэн Валлэй, Ґолден-Веллі, غولدن فالي, گولدن ولی، مینه‌سوتا, 골든밸리
Population
21,270
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 00' N Latitude / 93° 20' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Sambir Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.

Sambir Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Sambar, Sambir, Sambira, Sambiras, Sambor, Szambir, sambori, sambyr, sang bo er, smbyr, Самбар, Самбир, Самбор, Самбір, Սամբոր, סמביר, سامبیر, სამბორი, 桑博爾
Population
35,197
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 31' N Latitude / 23° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380