Minnesota, USA
CDT
Angola
WAT

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 6 hours behind WAT (West Africa Time)
9:00 pm21:00 in Otsego, MN, USA is 3:00 am03:00 in Sumbe, Angola

Otsego to Sumbe call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Otsego which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Sumbe

9:00 pm21:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Otsego, MN, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
3:00 am03:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Sumbe, Angola). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

9:00 pm21:00 Otsego, MN, USA / 3:00 am03:00 Sumbe, Angola

Otsego, MN, USA Sumbe, Angola
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Otsego Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Otsego Facts

Country
USA
State
Minnesota
Population
15,551
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 16' N Latitude / 93° 35' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Sumbe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Sumbe Facts

Country
Angola
Alternative Names
Angungescapolo, NDD, Ngunza, Nova Redonda, Nova Redondo, Novo Redondo, Sumbe, Sumbė, sun bei, sunbe, swmbh angwla, Сумбе, سومبه، آنگولا, سومبے, スンベ, 孫貝
Population
33,277
Currency
Kwanza (AOA)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 12' S Latitude / 13° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+244