Missouri, USA
CDT
Portugal
WEST

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 6 hours behind WEST (Western European Summer Time)
6:00 pm18:00 in Lemay, MO, USA is 12:00 am00:00 in Camarate, Portugal

Lemay to Camarate call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Lemay which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Camarate

6:00 pm18:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Lemay, MO, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
12:00 am00:00 WEST (Western European Summer Time) (Camarate, Portugal). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

6:00 pm18:00 Lemay, MO, USA / 12:00 am00:00 Camarate, Portugal

Lemay, MO, USA Camarate, Portugal
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Lemay Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Lemay Facts

Country
USA
State
Missouri
Alternative Names
Le May, Lemay, Luxemburg
Population
16,645
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 32' N Latitude / 90° 16' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Camarate Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WEST - Western European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time, currently in use.

Camarate Facts

Country
Portugal
Alternative Names
Camarate, Camrate, Kamarate, Камарате
Population
20,177
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 48' N Latitude / 9° 07' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+351