Missouri, USA
CDT
Indonesia
WIB

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 12 hours behind WIB (Western Indonesian Time)
9:30 pm21:30 in Nixa, MO, USA is 9:30 am09:30 in Gedangan, Indonesia

Nixa to Gedangan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7am-9am in Nixa which corresponds to 7pm-9pm in Gedangan

9:30 pm21:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Nixa, MO, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
9:30 am09:30 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Gedangan, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

9:30 pm21:30 Nixa, MO, USA / 9:30 am09:30 Gedangan, Indonesia

Nixa, MO, USA Gedangan, Indonesia
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Nixa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Nixa Facts

Country
USA
State
Missouri
Alternative Names
Niksa, nyksa myzwry, Никса, نیکسا، میزوری
Population
20,984
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 02' N Latitude / 93° 17' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Gedangan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Gedangan Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Gedangan
Population
79,230
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 23' S Latitude / 112° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62