Missouri, USA
CDT
South Carolina, USA
EDT

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 1 hours behind EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
2:30 am02:30 in Raytown, MO, USA is 3:30 am03:30 in Lexington, SC, USA

Raytown to Lexington call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Raytown which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Lexington

2:30 am02:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Raytown, MO, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
3:30 am03:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Lexington, SC, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

2:30 am02:30 Raytown, MO, USA / 3:30 am03:30 Lexington, SC, USA

Raytown, MO, USA Lexington, SC, USA
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Raytown Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Raytown Facts

Country
USA
State
Missouri
Alternative Names
Ray, Raytown, Rehjtaun, Rejtaun, Рејтаун, Рэйтаун, ری‌تاون، میزوری, رے ٹاؤن، مسوری
Population
29,401
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 00' N Latitude / 94° 27' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Lexington Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Lexington Facts

Country
USA
State
South Carolina
Alternative Names
Leksington, Lexington, Pompeytown, Saxe-Gotha, lie ke xing dui, lksyngtwn karwlynay jnwby, lyksynghtwn, rekishinton, Лексингтон, ليكسينغتون, لکسینگتون، کارولینای جنوبی, لیکسنگٹن، جنوبی کیرولائنا, レキシントン, 列克星敦
Population
20,138
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 58' N Latitude / 81° 14' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1