Missouri, USA
CDT
Tanzania
EAT

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 8 hours behind EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
11:30 am11:30 in University City, MO, USA is 7:30 pm19:30 in Zanzibar, Tanzania

University City to Zanzibar call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in University City which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in Zanzibar

11:30 am11:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (University City, MO, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
7:30 pm19:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Zanzibar, Tanzania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 University City, MO, USA / 7:30 pm19:30 Zanzibar, Tanzania

University City, MO, USA Zanzibar, Tanzania
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

University City Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

University City Facts

Country
USA
State
Missouri
Population
35,058
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 39' N Latitude / 90° 18' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Zanzibar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Zanzibar Facts

Country
Tanzania
Alternative Names
Ilu Zanzibar, Poli tis Zanzivaris, Sansibar, Sansibar-Stadt, Unguja, ZNZ, Zanjibar, Zanzibar, Zanzibar City, Zanzibar by, Zanzibaras, Zanzibaro, Zanzibár, Zanzíbar, janjibaleusiti, mdynt znjbar, sang gei ba er shi, zanjibarushiti, zanzibari, zngbar, znzybr syty, Ìlú Zanzibar, Πόλη της Ζανζιβάρης, Занзибар, Занзібар, זנזיבר סיטי, زنجبار شہر, زنگبار, مدينة زنجبار, ზანზიბარი, ザンジバルシティ, 桑给巴尔市, 잔지바르시티
Population
403,658
Currency
Shilling (TZS)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 09' S Latitude / 39° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+255