Altai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.

Altai Facts

Country
Mongolia
Alternative Names
Altai, Altaj, Altay, Jusenbulag, LTI, Usan Bulag, Yosonbulag, Yusun-bulak, Yösönbulag, Алтай
Population
15,800
Currency
Tugrik (MNT)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 22' N Latitude / 96° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+976