Mongolia
+07
AST
Arabia Standard Time
GMT +3

Time Difference

is 4 hours ahead of Arabia Standard Time
5:00 am05:00 in Altai, Mongolia is 1:00 am01:00 in AST

Altai to AST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Altai which corresponds to 8am-2pm in AST

5:00 am05:00 (Altai, Mongolia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
1:00 am01:00 Arabia Standard Time (AST). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

5:00 am05:00 Altai, Mongolia / 1:00 am01:00 AST

Altai, Mongolia AST
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Altai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
HOVT - Hovd Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Hovd Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Altai Facts

Country
Mongolia
Alternative Names
Altai, Altaj, Altay, Jusenbulag, LTI, Usan Bulag, Yosonbulag, Yusun-bulak, Yösönbulag, Алтай
Population
15,800
Currency
Tugrik (MNT)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 22' N Latitude / 96° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+976

Arabia Standard Time

Offset: AST is 3 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

AST Time Zone Geo Map
AST timezone map

AST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +03 - basic short
  • +0300 - basic
  • +03:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0300 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (03) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates three hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Charlie - Military abbreviation for AST
  • C - short form of 'Charlie'
AST Abbreviation: Several time zones share AST abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • Atlantic Standard Time - UTC -4
  • Arabia Standard Time - UTC +3
  • Arabian Standard Time - UTC +3
  • Amazon Standard Time - UTC -4
  • Azores Summer Time - UTC +0
  • Apia Standard Time - UTC +13
Time zones with the GMT +3 offset:
  • EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
  • MSK - Moscow Standard Time
  • AST - Arabia Standard Time
  • C - Charlie Time Zone
  • EAT - Eastern Africa Time
  • FET - Further Eastern European Time
  • IDT - Israel Daylight Time
  • TRT - Turkey Time