Morocco
+01
Russia
MSK

Time Difference

is 2 hours behind MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
5:30 am05:30 in Al Hoceima, Morocco is 7:30 am07:30 in Giaginskaya, Russia

Al Hoceima to Giaginskaya call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Al Hoceima which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Giaginskaya

5:30 am05:30 (Al Hoceima, Morocco). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
7:30 am07:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Giaginskaya, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

5:30 am05:30 Al Hoceima, Morocco / 7:30 am07:30 Giaginskaya, Russia

Al Hoceima, Morocco Giaginskaya, Russia
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Al Hoceima Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+01 -
WEST - Western European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during , currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, April 14, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on second Sunday of April. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, April 14, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Al Hoceima Facts

Country
Morocco
Alternative Names
AHU, Al Hoceima, Al Hoceïma, Al Huceima, Al Husaymat, Al Ḩusaymāt, Al-Hoceima, Al-Husajma, Alhacemas, Alhucemas, Villa Alhucemas, Villa Sanjurjo, alhsymt, hsymh, الحسيمة, حسیمه
Population
395,644
Currency
Dirham (MAD)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 15' N Latitude / 3° 56' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+212

Giaginskaya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Giaginskaya Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Ghiaghinskayai, Giaginskaja, Giaginskaya, Гиагинская
Population
15,169
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 51' N Latitude / 40° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7