Morocco
+01
India
IST

Time Difference

is 4 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
9:30 am09:30 in Berrechid, Morocco is 2:00 pm14:00 in Sidhi, India

Berrechid to Sidhi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1:30pm in Berrechid which corresponds to 12:30pm-6pm in Sidhi

9:30 am09:30 (Berrechid, Morocco). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
2:00 pm14:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Sidhi, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

9:30 am09:30 Berrechid, Morocco / 2:00 pm14:00 Sidhi, India

Berrechid, Morocco Sidhi, India
12am (midnight) 4:30 am
1am 5:30 am
2am 6:30 am
3am 7:30 am
4am 8:30 am
5am 9:30 am
6am 10:30 am
7am 11:30 am
8am 12:30 pm
9am 1:30 pm
10am 2:30 pm
11am 3:30 pm
12pm (noon) 4:30 pm
1pm 5:30 pm
2pm 6:30 pm
3pm 7:30 pm
4pm 8:30 pm
5pm 9:30 pm
6pm 10:30 pm
7pm 11:30 pm
8pm 12:30 am
9pm 1:30 am
10pm 2:30 am
11pm 3:30 am
0:00 4:30
1:00 5:30
2:00 6:30
3:00 7:30
4:00 8:30
5:00 9:30
6:00 10:30
7:00 11:30
8:00 12:30
9:00 13:30
10:00 14:30
11:00 15:30
12:00 16:30
13:00 17:30
14:00 18:30
15:00 19:30
16:00 20:30
17:00 21:30
18:00 22:30
19:00 23:30
20:00 0:30
21:00 1:30
22:00 2:30
23:00 3:30

Berrechid Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+01 -
WEST - Western European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during , currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, April 14, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on second Sunday of April. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, April 14, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Berrechid Facts

Country
Morocco
Alternative Names
Barrechid, Berrechid, Bev-rechid
Population
93,954
Currency
Dirham (MAD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 15' N Latitude / 7° 35' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+212

Sidhi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Sidhi Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Sidhi, Sidi, Sidkhi, Сидхи
Population
54,242
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 24' N Latitude / 81° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91