Morocco
+01
Brazil
-04

Time Difference

is 5 hours ahead of
8:30 pm20:30 in Ksar El Kebir, Morocco is 3:30 pm15:30 in Vilhena, Brazil

Ksar El Kebir to Vilhena call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Ksar El Kebir which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Vilhena

8:30 pm20:30 (Ksar El Kebir, Morocco). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
3:30 pm15:30 (Vilhena, Brazil). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

8:30 pm20:30 Ksar El Kebir, Morocco / 3:30 pm15:30 Vilhena, Brazil

Ksar El Kebir, Morocco Vilhena, Brazil
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Ksar El Kebir Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+01 -
WEST - Western European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during , currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 19, 2023 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on third Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 19, 2023, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, April 30, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of April. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, April 30, 2023, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ksar El Kebir Facts

Country
Morocco
Alternative Names
Alcazarquebir, Alcazarquivir, Alcazquivir, El Ksar El Kbir, El Ksar El Kebir, Ksar El Kebir
Population
108,753
Currency
Dirham (MAD)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 00' N Latitude / 5° 54' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+212

Vilhena Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Vilhena Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
BVH, Vilena, Vilhena, Вилена
Population
63,231
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 44' S Latitude / 60° 08' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55