Morocco
+01
China
CST

Time Difference

is 7 hours behind CST (China Standard Time)
11:30 pm23:30 in Oulad Teima, Morocco is 6:30 am06:30 in Xiulin, China

Oulad Teima to Xiulin call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Oulad Teima which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Xiulin

11:30 pm23:30 (Oulad Teima, Morocco). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
6:30 am06:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Xiulin, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Oulad Teima, Morocco / 6:30 am06:30 Xiulin, China

Oulad Teima, Morocco Xiulin, China
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Oulad Teima Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+01 -
WEST - Western European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during , currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, April 14, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on second Sunday of April. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, April 14, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Oulad Teima Facts

Country
Morocco
Alternative Names
Oulad Teima, Oulad Teïma, Ouled Teima
Population
66,832
Currency
Dirham (MAD)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 23' N Latitude / 9° 12' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+212

Xiulin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xiulin Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Shi-shau, Shih-shou, Shih-shou-hsien, Shih-show-hsien, Shishou, Shishow, Xiulin
Population
122,411
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 43' N Latitude / 112° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86