Morocco
+01
Indonesia
WIT

Time Difference

is 8 hours behind WIT (Eastern Indonesian Time)
11:00 pm23:00 in Oulad Teima, Morocco is 7:00 am07:00 in Sorong, Indonesia

Oulad Teima to Sorong call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Oulad Teima which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in Sorong

11:00 pm23:00 (Oulad Teima, Morocco). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
7:00 am07:00 WIT (Eastern Indonesian Time) (Sorong, Indonesia). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

11:00 pm23:00 Oulad Teima, Morocco / 7:00 am07:00 Sorong, Indonesia

Oulad Teima, Morocco Sorong, Indonesia
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Oulad Teima Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+01 -
WEST - Western European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during , currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, April 14, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on second Sunday of April. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, April 14, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Oulad Teima Facts

Country
Morocco
Alternative Names
Oulad Teima, Oulad Teïma, Ouled Teima
Population
66,832
Currency
Dirham (MAD)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 23' N Latitude / 9° 12' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+212

Sorong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIT - Eastern Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Eastern Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Sorong Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Kota Sorong, SOQ, Sorong, Соронг
Population
125,535
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 52' S Latitude / 131° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62