Morocco
+01
Mexico
CDT

Time Difference

is 6 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
8:00 pm20:00 in Oulad Teima, Morocco is 2:00 pm14:00 in Juan Aldama, Mexico

Oulad Teima to Juan Aldama call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Oulad Teima which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Juan Aldama

8:00 pm20:00 (Oulad Teima, Morocco). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
2:00 pm14:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Juan Aldama, Mexico). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

8:00 pm20:00 Oulad Teima, Morocco / 2:00 pm14:00 Juan Aldama, Mexico

Oulad Teima, Morocco Juan Aldama, Mexico
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Oulad Teima Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+01 -
WEST - Western European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during , currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, April 14, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on second Sunday of April. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, April 14, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Oulad Teima Facts

Country
Morocco
Alternative Names
Oulad Teima, Oulad Teïma, Ouled Teima
Population
66,832
Currency
Dirham (MAD)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 23' N Latitude / 9° 12' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+212

Juan Aldama Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Juan Aldama Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Juan Aldama, San Juan del Mezquita, San Juan del Mezquital
Population
15,431
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 17' N Latitude / 103° 23' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52