Morocco
+01
Costa Rica
CST

Time Difference

is 7 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
3:30 pm15:30 in Oulmes, Morocco is 8:30 am08:30 in Guapiles, Costa Rica

Oulmes to Guapiles call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Oulmes which corresponds to 8am-11am in Guapiles

3:30 pm15:30 (Oulmes, Morocco). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
8:30 am08:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Guapiles, Costa Rica). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

3:30 pm15:30 Oulmes, Morocco / 8:30 am08:30 Guapiles, Costa Rica

Oulmes, Morocco Guapiles, Costa Rica
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Oulmes Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+01 -
WEST - Western European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during , currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, April 14, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on second Sunday of April. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, April 14, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Oulmes Facts

Country
Morocco
Alternative Names
Oulmes, Oulmes-Les Thermes, Oulmès, Oulmès-Les Thermes, Ul'mes, awlmas, wlmas, Ульмес, أولماس, ولماس
Population
19,014
Currency
Dirham (MAD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 25' N Latitude / 6° 00' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+212

Guapiles Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Guapiles Facts

Country
Costa Rica
Alternative Names
GPL
Population
19,092
Currency
Colon (CRC)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 13' N Latitude / 83° 47' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+506